2016 Women's Division III Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Mary Washington #   Navy   4:00 PM
  Dakota Wesleyan 2 Presentation 3 Final
Fri. 25 TBA # 0 Merchant Marine 0 Final
  Cabrillo College #   UC Santa Cruz   8:00 PM
  scrimmage @ CSUMB
  UC Santa Cruz #   Cal St. Monterey Bay   10:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Dickinson #   Messiah   TBA
  @ Scrimmage - at Messiah w/Gettysburg
  Alumnae # 2 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final
  Averett #   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Blue/Gold #   Juniata   2:00 PM
  Alumnae Game #   Hiram   4:00 PM
  Alumni #   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 27 Haverford #   Haverford   12:00 PM
  Alumnae Match
Tue. 29 SUNY Delhi #   SUNY Cobleskill   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Faith Bapt. Bible # 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Lasell 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Lasell 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Bethany Lutheran 1 Macalester 3 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn.
  Whittier 3 Berry 1 Final
  Colorado College Classic @ Colorado College
  Chapman 3 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Edgewood 0 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Mills 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  12:00 CST @ Belton, Texas
  Texas-Tyler 3 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, TX
  Simpson 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Hiram 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Emory & Henry 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  Adrian 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Summer Spiketacular
  Grove City 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Alma 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational @ Mount Union
  Agnes Scott 0 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Macalester 1 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn.
  North Central (Minn.) 0 St. Olaf 3 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn.
  Dillard 3 LeTourneau 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Dallas 2 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Clarkson 3 Saint Benedict 1 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  MCLA 0 Redlands 3 Final
  @ LaVerne, CA
  Texas Lutheran 3 Union (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 3 Chapman 1 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, CA
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Wells 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Willamette 0 Augsburg 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Ore.
  Montana Western 1 Whitworth 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pacific Univ.
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Southern Virginia 3 Randolph 0 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Waynesburg 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Frostburg St. 2 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Nazareth 3 Oneonta 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Simpson 1 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ San Juan, PR
  Cabrini 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Norfolk, VA
  St. Catherine 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 3 Final
  2017 Blazer Invitational
  Cairn 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Stockton 3 Fredonia 2 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Edison Community College 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  Arcadia 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Albion 3 Kean 0 Final
  Alfred 0 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Guilford 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  McDaniel 3 Marywood 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Clarke 3 Mt. Marty 0 Final
  @ Mitchell, S.D.
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Minn.-Morris 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Final
  Sugar Loaf Classic
  Wartburg 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Lawrence 3 Sul Ross St. 1 Final
  @ Sherman, Texas
  Webster 2 Hope 3 Final
  Washington U Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Manhattan Chrst. 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Faith Spikefest @ Ankeny, Iowa
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 West Va. Tech 3 Final
  Marietta Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
  Emory & Henry 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Alvernia 3 Moravian 2 Final
  SUNY Poly 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Catholic 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  Medaille 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  Neumann 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Potsdam 3 Sage 0 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Wentworth 3 Western Conn. St. 0 Final
  Misericordia 3 Wilson 0 Final
  LaGrange 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Alfred St. 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Held at Morrisville-Eaton HS - Fearon Road, Morrisville
  Cazenovia 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 2 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Lynchburg 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  Thomas More 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Allegheny 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Geneseo 1 Denison 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) @ Alliance, OH
  Kalamazoo 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Calvin 3 Final
  Trinity University National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas
  Whitman 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Fontbonne 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  St. Scholastica 3 Concordia-M'head 1 Final
  Kathryne Pals Legacy Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Trine 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville,IL
  Whittier 0 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  Colorado College Classic
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  St. Elizabeth 1 New Jersey City 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Salve Regina 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Bethel (Minn.) 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Brockport 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Texas-Dallas 2 La Verne 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Juniata 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY
  Gallaudet 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Marywood 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, PA
  Salem St. 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  ENC Invitational
  Muskingum 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  St. Catherine 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Westfield St. 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Arcadia 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Baruch 0 Final
  @ Center Valley, PA
  Johns Hopkins 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ SPRINGFIELD, OHIO
  Albertus Magnus 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Framingham St. 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Nazareth 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Stockton 2 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  D'Youville 3 Keuka 1 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Newbury College 0 Final
  ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass.
  La Roche 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Washington College 3 Final
  DeSales Invitational @ Center Valley, Pa.
  Guilford 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  New York U. 1 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Albion 2 New Paltz 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Randolph 0 Averett 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Dana Gymnasium @ Springfield, Mass.
  Hood 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Cairn 0 Final
  @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  Emerson 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  @ Bristol, R.I.
  Dominican (Ill.) 3 Hendrix 0 Final
  @ St.Louis, Mo.
  College of Saint Mary 1 Clarke 3 Final
  @ Mitchell, S.D.
  Lawrence 1 Austin 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Luther 2 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Cornell College 3 Webster 0 Final
  Washington U Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Huntingdon 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  McMurry 3 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  @ Sherman, Texas
  Wis.-Stout   Carthage   5:00 PM
  @ Winona, MN
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 Grinnell 0 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Dubuque 3 Aurora 0 Final
  @ Lake Forest, Ill.
  Manchester 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Willamette 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Elmhurst 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Whitworth 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pacific Univ.
  Mass.-Boston 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational @ Belton, Texas
  Hiram 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Gordon 3 WPI 2 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, Texas
  Catholic 3 Salem 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein/Capital Tournament @ Westerville, Ohio
  DePauw 3 Adrian 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Neumann 3 Meredith 2 Final
  CNU Invite @ Newport News, Va.
  Augustana (S.D.) 0 Berry 3 Final
  Colorado College Classic @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Geneseo 1 Alma 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio)
  Houghton 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Southern Vt. 2 New England Col. 3 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Geneva 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury
  Simmons 1 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Sage 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Buffalo State 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Alvernia 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Albright 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  SUNY Plattsburgh Tournament
  Bard 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Greenville 3 Earlham 2 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Medaille 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Grove City 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance, OH
  Wellesley 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 3 Staten Island 0 Final
  Martin Luther 0 St. Olaf 3 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn.
  Wis.-Stevens Point 3 Buena Vista 1 Final
  Kathryne Pals Legacy Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Knox 2 Blackburn 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 3 Final
  Dallas 1 LeTourneau 3 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Concordia (Tex.) 2 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Hamline 3 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament
  MacMurray 0 Culver-Stockton 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Saint Benedict 1 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Wells 3 New Jersey City 0 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, PA
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Thomas More 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Shenandoah 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Rockford 0 Beloit 3 Final
  Wis. Lutheran 3 Wis.-Superior 2 Final
  @ Beloit, Wis.
  Wis.-Eau Claire 3 MCLA 0 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic - Claremont, CA @ La Verne, CA
  Union (N.Y.) 1 Redlands 3 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 Chatham 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 New York U. 1 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Coast Guard 3 Alfred 0 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Elizabethtown 2 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Crosstown Crossover
  Farmingdale State 3 CCNY 0 Final
  Oneonta 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Frostburg St. 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Saint Vincent Tournament
  Southern Virginia 0 Averett 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  Gallaudet 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Fredonia 3 Utica 1 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Emerson 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Roger Williams Invitational @ Bristol, R.I.
  Messiah 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic
  Merchant Marine 3 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final
  Newbury College 2 Salem St. 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Hartwick 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Vassar 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY @ Cortland, NY
  Penn St.-Abington 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Ohio University Chillicothe 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  ENC Invitational
  Muhlenberg 3 Hood 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Immaculata 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Roanoke 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Rosemont 0 Final
  New Paltz 2 Kean 3 Final
  Cabrini 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, VA
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Kenyon 3 McDaniel 1 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Castleton 1 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Elms College - Chicopee, Mass.
  Baruch 0 Washington College 3 Final
  DeSales Invitational @ Center Valley, Pa.
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Valley Forge 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 0 DeSales 3 Final
  New Rochelle 3 Sarah Lawrence 0 Final
  Barclay 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final
  Faith Spikefest @ Ankeny, Iowa
  Manchester 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Lake Forest Invitational @ Lake Forest, Ill.
  Aurora 3 Finlandia 0 Final
  @ Lake Forest, Ill.
  Washington and Lee 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
  Wis.-Stout 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  Sugar Loaf Classic
  Howard Payne 3 Centenary (La.) 2 Final
  @ Sherman, Texas
  Dominican (Ill.) 1 Hope 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Northland 0 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  National Invitational Tournament
  Rivier 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Oberlin 3 Thiel 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Transylvania 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  6:30 CST
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Skidmore 3 Final
  Dana Gymnasium
  Mount Mary 1 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Olivet 1 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  Montana Western 3 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Augsburg 3 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Western New Eng. 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Rose-Hulman 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite
  Simmons 3 Western Conn. St. 0 Final
  Trine 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Smith 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Maine Maritime 3 U. of New England 2 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Rhode Island Col. 2 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Capital 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  SUNY Canton 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Buffalo State 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Fontbonne 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Swarthmore 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  DePauw 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Stevenson 3 Geneva 0 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Meredith 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  CNU Invite
  Denison 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Bard 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Potsdam 3 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Wellesley 0 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Curry 3 Fisher 0 Final
  @ Henniker, N.H.
  Rochester Inst. 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Wis.-River Falls 3 Hamline 1 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament
  East Tex. Baptist 3 Millsaps 0 Final
  Concordia-M'head 3 Buena Vista 2 Final
  Kathryne Pals Legacy Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Lincoln Christian   Monmouth (Ill.)   8:00 PM
  Agnes Scott 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
  Blackburn 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 0 Carleton 3 Final
  St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn.
  Calvin 3 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final
  Trinity National Invite
  Ithaca 1 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  CC Classic
  Edgewood 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  St. Katherine 1 Occidental 3 Final
  Salem 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Shenandoah 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament @ Scranton, Pa.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Scranton 3 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament
  Rockford 1 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Beloit, Wis.
  Concordia (MI) 0 Concordia (Wis.) 3 Final
  Wis.-Superior 3 Beloit 0 Final
  @ Yes
  Muskingum 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Finlandia 0 Dubuque 3 Final
  @ Lake Forest, Ill.
  La Roche 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  MSOE 3 Lake Forest 2 Final
  Lake Forest Invitational
  Central (Iowa)   Carthage   9:00 PM
  @ Winona, Minn.
  Sewanee 0 Covenant 3 Final
  McAttack Bash @ Birmingham, Ala.
  McMurry 3 Austin 2 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Cornell College 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Bear Invite
  Chicago 2 Minn.-Morris 3 Final
  Saint Mary's Classic @ Winona, MN
  Wis.-Eau Claire 2 La Verne 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Dallas 3 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Millikin 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Hendrix 1 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Millikin 3 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Western New Eng. 0 Elmhurst 3 Final
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Cal Lutheran 3 Whitman 0 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Olivet 0 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Schreiner 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Clarkson 0 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
Sat. 2 Penn College 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  Penn College 3 Clarks Summit 1 Final