Division III Scoreboard

Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Scranton
0 at Gallaudet
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Averett
0 at Salem
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Morrisville St.
0 at Wilkes
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 DeSales
1 vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Scranton
0 vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Washington, D.C.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Berea
3 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Moravian
0 vs. Keystone
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Susquehanna
0 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Juniata College
Wid Guisler Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albertus Magnus
1 at Norwich
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
LeTourneau
at Belhaven
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bates
3 vs. Carthage
@ UW-Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Averett
2 vs. Meredith
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brockport
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
1 at Buffalo State
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Trinity (Conn.)
3 vs. WPI
@ Northampton, MA
Hall of Fame Classic
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
1 vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass. - Hall of Fame Tournament
Amherst Court 1
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Plattsburgh
3 vs. Oswego
@ Oneonta, NY
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Brandeis
1 vs. Worcester St.
@ Northampton, Mass.
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New Paltz
1 at Oneonta
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Bay Path
3 at Becker
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Catholic
at Wilkes
Wilkes Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Franklin & Marshall
3 at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Andrews Hall
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lebanon Valley
1 at Gallaudet
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Kean
1 vs. Moravian
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
0 at Kalamazoo
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Frostburg St.
3 at Mary Washington
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Emory & Henry
3 at Va. Wesleyan
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Southern Virginia
3 at Chris. Newport
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Alfred St.
0 at SUNY Delhi
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gettysburg
0 at Messiah
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Florida College
0 at Spalding
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Denison
3 vs. Cabrini
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Guilford
3 at Randolph-Macon
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Concordia Chicago
0 at Alverno
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Mississippi University for Women
vs. LeTourneau
@ Belhaven University
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Iowa Wesleyan
3 at Principia
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Franklin
3 at Bluffton
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
1 at Alma
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Roanoke
3 at Washington and Lee
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Adrian
3 at Trine
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Bates
3 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ UW-Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oberlin
2 at Anderson (Ind.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mass.-Boston
0 at Eastern Conn. St.
Willimantic, Conn.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Penn St.-Harrisburg
3 at Wesley
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albion
2 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Geneseo
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Oneonta
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oneonta, N.Y.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wellesley
2 at Amherst
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bard
3 at Clarkson
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at East. Mennonite
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Bridgewater St.
1 vs. Curry
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Meredith
3 at Salem
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Springfield
3 at Williams
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst
Hall of Fame Tournament
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 York (Pa.)
2 at Salisbury
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 John Wesley
3 at N.C. Wesleyan
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Eastern
at Widener
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Thomas More
0 at Westminster (Pa.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn St.-Abington
3 at Ursinus
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Colby
1 at Smith
Smith College Tournament
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Babson
3 vs. Middlebury
@ Williamstown, Mass.
New England Challenge
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Skidmore
at Ithaca
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Wash. & Jeff.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hollins
3 at Shenandoah
Senior Night
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Tufts
1 at MIT
New England Challenge
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Keuka
3 at Nazareth
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 at Sul Ross St.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mills
vs. Ottawa University
@ West Coast Baptist
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Morrisville St.
3 vs. Kean
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mount Ida
3 at Norwich
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Denison
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Augsburg
0 at Macalester
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
1 at Hamline
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gust. Adolphus
3 at Concordia-M'head
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
2 St. Olaf
3 at Saint Benedict
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
2 Minn.-Morris
3 at Wis.-Stout
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Carleton
1 at St. Catherine
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Aurora
3 at Concordia (Wis.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Marian (Wis.)
1 at Rockford
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
at St. Norbert
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Knox
at Beloit
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Mississippi University for Women
at Belhaven
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lakeland
0 at Edgewood
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Grinnell
1 at Lawrence
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Fontbonne
3 at Greenville
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Dominican (Ill.)
2 at Wis. Lutheran
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 North Central (Minn.)
0 at Mount Mary
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Illinois Col.
3 at Lake Forest
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. Mary-Woods
1 at Illinois Tech
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Bethel (Minn.)
3 at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Benedictine (Ill.)
3 at MSOE
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Carthage
3 at Wis.-Oshkosh
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Luther
0 at Simpson
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Mills
at West Coast Baptist
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 10:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
15-25
1 Occidental
0 at Redlands
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
25-18,16-18
1 Whitman
0 at Willamette
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 10:00 PM
Linfield
at Pacific Lutheran
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
14-25,18-21
0 Chapman
1 at Claremont-M-S
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
25-23,13-14
1 Pomona-Pitzer
0 at Caltech
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
25-21,18-15
1 George Fox
0 at Puget Sound
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball
15-25,8-25
0 Whittier
1 at Cal Lutheran
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
Union (N.Y.)
at Ithaca
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
FSC Tri-Match
at Farmingdale State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Farmingdale State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Hamilton
vs. Brandeis
@ Amherst, Mass.
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Worcester St.
at Smith
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Wheaton (Mass.)
vs. Curry
@ Hall of Fame Tournament
Smith Court 2
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst
Hall of Fame Tournament
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Brooklyn
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Kean
at Wilkes
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Castleton
at Lyndon St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Colby-Sawyer
at Husson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Mary Baldwin
at Methodist
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Morrisville St.
vs. Catholic
@ held at Wilkes College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Dean
vs. Newbury College
@ Hellenic College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:30 AM
Carthage
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:30 AM
Bates
at Wis.-Oshkosh
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Stevens
at Hartwick
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Middlebury
@ Williamstown, Mass.
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Haverford
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
WPI
vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst
Hall of Fame Tournament
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
York (Pa.)
at Wesley
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rivier
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Emerson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
at Simmons
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Tufts
vs. Babson
@ Williamstown, Mass.
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wheaton (Mass.)
vs. Colby
@ Northampton, Mass.
Smith Court 2
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
MIT
at Williams
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Tournament
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Worcester St.
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Staten Island
at Sarah Lawrence
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Endicott
at Nichols
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Elmira
at Sage
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 11:30 AM
Schreiner
vs. Austin
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Franklin & Marshall
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Rutgers-Camden
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Greensboro
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Moravian
@ held at Wilkes
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Salisbury
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
New York U.
at Rowan
Rowan Quad
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Johnson St.
@ Lyndon St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Oswego
vs. New Paltz
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Mitchell
at Elms
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Kean
vs. Catholic
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Wilkes Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at McDaniel
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Berea
at Piedmont
Tri-Match
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Plymouth St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Baruch
vs. Westfield St.
@ Mount Holyoke
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
William Peace
at Ferrum
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Olivet
at Adrian
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Wooster
at Wittenberg
SENIOR DAY
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
LaGrange
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
New Jersey City
vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Old Westbury, N.Y.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Oberlin
at DePauw
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Keene St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Wells
at SUNY Cobleskill
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Potsdam
vs. Cortland
@ Buffalo, NY
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Thomas More
at Bethany (W.V.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
0 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
vs. Spalding
@ New Albany, Ind.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. New England Col.
@ Husson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Washington College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Brooklyn
vs. Buena Vista
@ Long Island, N.Y.
St. Joseph on Long Island Tournament
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Brockport
at Buffalo State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'field
at Illinois Tech
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Finlandia
at Wis.-Platteville
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Luther
at Central (Iowa)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:30 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Bates
@ UW-Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 12:30 PM
Texas-Dallas
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Suffolk
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Randolph
at East. Mennonite
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Brandeis
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Amherst, Mass.
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Keystone
@
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Purchase St.
@ Newburgh, N.Y.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Bard
at St. Lawrence
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
at Smith
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Cabrini
at Carnegie Mellon
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Marietta
at Heidelberg
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Manchester
at Mt. St. Joseph
Harrington Center
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
U. of New England
at Western New Eng.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Otterbein
at Baldwin Wallace
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Trine
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Salve Regina
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Gordon
@ Hartford, Conn.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Denison
vs. DeSales
@ Carnegie Mellon
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
John Wesley
vs. Hollins
@ Lexington, VA
Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Sewanee
at Oglethorpe
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Goucher
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
at Mount Union
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Guilford
at Va. Wesleyan
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
vs. Salem St.
@ Emerson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Capital
at John Carroll
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
vs. Colby
@ Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Pine Manor
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Kenyon
at Hiram
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Lehman
vs. Staten Island
@ Sarah Lawrence
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Marian (Wis.)
at Edgewood
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
at Alverno
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Dubuque
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Lakeland
at Rockford
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Clarke
at Evangel
Springfield, Mo.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Hendrix
at Millsaps
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Stevens
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Hartwick
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Centre
at Berry
Alumni Day
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Texas Lutheran
at Dallas
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 1:30 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
at Centenary (La.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Buena Vista
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Old Westbury
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
LaGrange
vs. Brevard
@ Maryville College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Hanover
at Rose-Hulman
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Covenant
vs. Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ North Dartmouth, Mass.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Defiance
at Transylvania
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Alfred St.
at SUNY Cobleskill
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Husson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Moravian
at Wilkes
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Scranton
at Gettysburg
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Lasell
@ Boston, Mass.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Wilson
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. William Peace
@ Ferrum
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Westminster, Md. - McDaniel
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Hood
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Chestertown, Md. (Washington College)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Stockton
vs. New York U.
@ at Rowan
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Chris. Newport
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Clark University
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
MCLA
vs. Rhode Island Col.
@ Keene State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Green Mountain
at Lyndon St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Cancelled
Wesleyan (Ga.)
vs. Berea
@ Demorest, GA
Tri-Match
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Penn College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Wid Guisler Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Mount Holyoke
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Marywood
@ Camden, NJ
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Arcadia
@ Netrual
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
at Lake Forest
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Illinois Col.
at Beloit
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Rhodes
at Birmingham-Southern
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Aurora
at MSOE
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Emmaus
at Mount Mary
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Cornell College
at Lawrence
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Geneseo
at Oneonta
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Cortland
@ Buffalo, NY
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Plattsburgh
vs. Fredonia
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Potsdam
at Buffalo State
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Framingham St.
@ Standish, ME
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Salem St.
at Emerson
Dig Pink Match - Donate at: https://giving.side-out.org/campaigns/13708
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Pine Manor
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
WPI
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Classic
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Gordon
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Haverford
at Carnegie Mellon
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Amherst, Mass.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Randolph
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Mary Washington
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
vs. Marietta
@ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg Univ.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
at Concordia (Wis.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
vs. Marian (Wis.)
@ Madison, Wis.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
vs. Lakeland
@ Rockford, Ill.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
LeTourneau
at Louisiana Col.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Florida Cpllege
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ New Albany, IN
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Howard Payne
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Tufts
vs. Springfield
@ Williamstown, Mass.
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Babson
at Williams
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
John Wesley
at Washington and Lee
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
MIT
vs. Middlebury
@ Williamstown, Mass.
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Carroll (Wis.)
at Dubuque
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Houghton
at Sage
Senior Day
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
MCLA
at Keene St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Wid Guisler Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Covenant
at Agnes Scott
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Stockton
@ Rowan
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Arcadia
at Salisbury
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Methodist
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
New England Col.
at Husson
Senior Day
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Scranton
at Swarthmore
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at McDaniel
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Hood
at Washington College
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Lasell
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Clark University
at Plymouth St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Wells
@ Cobleskill
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Brevard
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Cancelled
Wesleyan (Ga.)
at Piedmont
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Muskingum
at Ohio Northern
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Green Mountain
vs. Johnson St.
@ Lyndon St.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Marywood
at Rutgers-Camden
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
St. Olaf
at Concordia-M'head
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Austin
@ Shreveport, Texas
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Carleton
at Augsburg
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Silver Lake
at Illinois Tech
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Hamline
at St. Catherine
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
at Saint Benedict
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Shreveport, LA
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
vs. Loras
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
at Wis.-Superior
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at University of Antelope Valley
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
at Wis.-Oshkosh
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 4:30 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ UW-Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Geneseo
vs. Oswego
@ Oneonta
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oneonta, N.Y.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Alma
at Albion
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
at Heidelberg
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
New Paltz
vs. Fredonia
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Dickinson
at East. Mennonite
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
at Edgewood
Edgewood College Triangular
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Caltech
at Occidental
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Stevenson
at Rowan
Rowan Quad
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Thomas More
at Waynesburg
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Schreiner
at Centenary (La.)
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Dallas
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Harris-Stowe
at Principia
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Chapman
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
at Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Concordia Chicago
at Wis. Lutheran
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Puget Sound
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Redlands
at Whittier
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Whitworth
at Willamette
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Cal Lutheran
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 PM
Linfield
at George Fox
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Keuka
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Texas Lutheran
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Austin
@ Shreveport, LA
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Sewanee
at Berry
Senior Day
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Centre
at Oglethorpe
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Hendrix
at Birmingham-Southern
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Keuka Park, NY
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent
at Maine Maritime
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Rhodes
at Millsaps
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Schreiner
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
at Centenary (La.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Earlham
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Sewanee
vs. Agnes Scott
@ Rome, GA
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Danzi Center
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Emory vs. Hendrix
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Birmingham, Ala. (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
Hendrix
vs. Emory
@ Birmingham, Alabama
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent
at Maine Maritime
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Keuka
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Austin
@ Shreveport, La.
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Dallas
@ Shreveport, LA
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Agnes Scott
at Berry
Senior Day
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Schreiner
at Dallas
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
at Centenary (La.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Emory
at Birmingham-Southern

Standings

AVCA National Poll
  • AVCA National Poll
  • AMCC
  • American Southwest
  • Capital
  • Centennial
  • CUNY
  • CCIW
  • Commonwealth
  • Commonwealth Coast
  • CSAC
  • Empire 8
  • Freedom
  • GNAC
  • Great South
  • Heartland
  • Iowa
  • Landmark
  • Liberty
  • Little East
  • MASCAC
  • Michigan
  • Midwest
  • Minnesota
  • New England Collegiate
  • NESCAC
  • NEWMAC
  • NJAC
  • North Atlantic
  • NCAC
  • NEAC
  • Northern
  • Northwest
  • Ohio
  • ODAC
  • Presidents'
  • SAA
  • SCAC
  • Skyline
  • SCIAC
  • SLIAC
  • SUNYAC
  • UAA
  • UMAC
  • USA South
  • WIAC
  • Independents

AVCA National Poll

School Conf Overall
Calvin 13-0 21-3
Northwestern (Minn.) 3-0 10-3
Southwestern (Tex.) 8-2 22-3
Wittenberg 6-0 17-0
Emory 4-3 19-5
Colorado Col. 10-0 22-1
Mary Washington 4-2 14-9
Washington (Mo.) 6-1 19-6
Claremont-M-S 10-1 18-5
Trinity (Tex.) 8-2 20-5
Cal Lutheran 7-5 11-10
Millikin 0-0 15-4
Juniata 4-0 18-6
Wis.-Whitewater 3-0 10-3
La Verne 9-3 16-6
Wis.-La Crosse 3-0 7-4
Eastern 1-0 8-7
Texas-Dallas 1-0 7-2
Cornell College 2-0 10-4
Gust. Adolphus 6-2 21-4
Additional Stories
Videos

Tournament Central